FUPRE School Fees 2020/2021 for New and Returning Students

FUPRE School Fees 2020/2021 for New and Returning Students ,FUPRE School Fees 2020/2021 for New and Returning Students ,FUPRE School Fees 2020/2021 for New and Returning Students

FUPRE School Fees 2020/2021 for New and Returning Students ,FUPRE School Fees 2020/2021 for New and Returning Students ,FUPRE School Fees 2020/2021 for New and Returning Students

 

FUPRE School Fees 2020/2021 for New and Returning Students

ADS! Obtain N300,000 Cash Grant for your Education Now



FUPRE School Fees 2020/2021 for New and Returning Students.

FUPRE School Fees: Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun school fees schedule for the 2020/2021 academic session is yet to be released by the school management. The page will give you an idea on what to expect and will be updated when the school fees schedule is released.

Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun (FUPRE) school fees schedule for the 2020/2021 academic session is not yet announced. Below is last year’s update which will give you an idea of what to expect.

This is to inform all the UTME and Direct Entry candidates offered provisional admission into the Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun (FUPRE) for 2019/2020 academic session that the management of the institution has released the amount they are required to pay as acceptance fee.

FUPRE School Fees Schedule

FUPRE SCHOOL FEES – UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMME

S/NITEMSCHARGES FOR NEW STUDENTSCHARGES FOR RETURNING STUDENTS
1Verification Fees12, 000
2Registration Fees5,0004,000
3Examination6,0005,000
4Endowment10,00010,000
5ID Card1,0001,000
6Medical Charges3,0002,000
7National Health Insurance (TISHIP)2,0002,000
8Medical Screening5,000
9Sports5,0002,000
10Matriculation10,000
11Library6,0003,050
12Caution Fees20,000
13Laboratory/Workshop Practical Levy10,0005,000
14ICT5,0003,000
15Utility10,00010,000
16Facility Maintenance10,00010,000
Total120,00057,050
READ ALSO:  FULafia School Fees Schedule 2020/2021 for New and Returning Students

ACCEPTANCE FEE

N65,000 (Sixty Five Thousand Naira) Only

FIELD TRIP

N15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Naira) Only to be paid by the affected students

ACCOMMODATION (OPTIONAL)

N30,000 (Thirty Thousand Naira) Only

OTHER MISCELLANEOUS CHARGES

S/NITEMSCHARGES
1Graduate & Undergraduate TranscriptN10,000
2Multiple TranscriptN7,000 per copy
3Late Registration of CoursesN10,000
4Sessional Retrospective Course RegistrationN10,000 and to be determined on its merit if student applies to Senate.
5Verification of Result/Certificate (WES/Companies)N10,000
6Certificate of English ProficiencyN5,000
7Attestation of StudentshipN5,000
8Letter of RecommendationN5,000
9Intra-University TransferN10,000
10Inter-University TransferN100,000
11Addition/Deletion of CoursesN5.000
12Convocation FeeN15,000
13a

13b
Hiring of Academic Outfit

Loss of Academic Outfit

– Gown

– Hood

-Cap
N5,000

N30,000

N5,000

N5,000

14Late Return of Academic OutfitN1,000 per day

N20,000 after 2 weeks

POST GRADUATE DEGREE PROGRAMME

S/NITEMPGDM.Sc/M.EngPh.D
1Application form15,00015,00015,000
2Acceptance Fee50,00050,00050,000
3SPGS Prospectus10,00010,00010,000
4Department Registration5,0005,0005,000
5Tuition86,250101,250123,750
6Medical Charges4,0004,0004,000
Total170,250185,250207,750

BASIC STUDIES (PRE-DEGREE) PROGRAMME

S/NITEMCHARGE
1.School Fees97,000

FOUNDATION PROGRAMME

S/NITEMCHARGE
1.School Fees230,350

CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION (CSE)

S/NITEMSNATIONAL DIPLOMA (N)POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA (N)
FULL –TIMEPART –TIME
1.Tuition Fees85,500160,500280,500
2.Professional Body Registration20,00020,00020,000
3.Student Registration Fees3,0006,0007,000
4.Admission/Acceptance Fees7,00010,00011,000
5.Matriculation Fees4,0008,00010,000
6.Departmental Fees12,00016,00018,000
7.Faculty Fees15,00021,00023,000
8.Caution Fees3,0007,0009,000
9.Health4,0006,0008,000
10.Syllabus2,0008,00010,000
11.Administrative Charges3,0009,00011,000
12.Development Fees3,0006,0008,000
13.Identity Card1,0006,0008,000
14.Library Fees2,0006,0008,000
15.Examination Fees7,00011,00013,000
16.Project Fees9,00060,00070,000
Total180,500360,500514,500
BANK: FIRST BANK PLC

ACCOUNT NAME: CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION.

ACCOUNT NUMBER: 2028871437
READ ALSO:  UNIUYO Post UTME Form 2020/2021 Screening Application Process

If you need us to help you with more updated information at the right time about FUPRE School Fees 2020, kindly provide us your phone number and email Address in the comment box below. Also feel free to ask any question pertaining to this guide.

What’s your take on this? We believe this article was interesting right, if yes, don’t hesitate using our share button below to inform – friends and relation via Facebook, twitter or Google+

UTME.ORG.NG Team


.


OFFICIAL WEBSITES


FUPRE School Fees 2020/2021 for New and Returning Students ,FUPRE School Fees 2020/2021 for New and Returning Students ,FUPRE School Fees 2020/2021 for New and Returning Students

FUPRE School Fees 2020/2021 for New and Returning Students ,FUPRE School Fees 2020/2021 for New and Returning Students ,FUPRE School Fees 2020/2021 for New and Returning Students

SHARE ON :acebook

What Others Are Reading

                                 

Add a Comment

               
           
               
Live Chat
 
     

HERE ARE QUICK REGISTRATION LINKS

POSTUTME Assistance |»Read how it works Register For Post Utme Help

E-JAMB Assistance (Recommended)|»Read how it works Register For E-JAMB Help

N-JAMB Assistance (Alternative)|»Read how it works Get Started With N-JAMB

Direct Entry Assistance|»Read how it works Register For Direct Entry Help

JUPEB Assistance |»Read how it works Register For JUPEB Help

IJMB Assistance |»Read how it works Register For IJMB Help

JAMB UPGRADING 300+|»Read how it works Register & Upgrade to 300+

JAMB UPGRADING 200+|»Read how it works Register & Upgrade to 200+

JUPEB POINTS UPGRADING ssistance 13+|»Read how it works Register & Upgrade to 13Point+

And Many More

Any Question ?? For Enquiries Kindly Start a live chat with our available agents



!!!SORRY!! DUE TO HIGH VOLUME OF CHAT :

>>OUR LIVE CHAT SUPPORT IS CURRENTLY AVAILABLE FOR ONLY REGISTERED CANDIDATES

=>As a registered User:  Login and Click "Start chat"

=>As non-registered Users: Choose Your Package, Register and Pay for it! Also

>>BELOW ARE FEW QUESTIONS YOU MIGHT WANT TO ASK:

IS THIS REAL? EVERYTHING HERE ARE REAL!!


CAN I STILL SUBSCRIBE FOR JAMB RUNS: YES


CAN I UPGRADE MY JAMB SCORE HERE: YES


HOW MUCH IS JAMB UPGRADING? : #25,000 For 200+Score and #35,000 For 300+Score


HOW LONG WILL IT TAKE FOR THE UPGRADING TO WORK: 3HOURS AFTER PAYMENT


HOW TO REGISTER FOR JAMB UPGRADING?REGISTER FOR 200+|REGISTER FOR 300+


HOW MUCH IS JAMB EXPO :

[4 Subjects :] E-JAMB cost #20,000.|• N-JAMB cost #7,000
---------------------------------------------
[3 Subjects :] E-JAMB cost #15,000.|• N-JAMB cost #5,000
---------------------------------------------
[2 Subjects :] E-JAMB cost #10,000.|• N-JAMB cost #3,000
---------------------------------------------
[1 Subject :] NOT AVAILABLE .|• N-JAMB cost #2,000
--------------------------------------------

WHEN/WHERE WILL I GET MY JAMB Q. & ANSWERS :
24 /48HOURS TO YOUR EXAM /VIA EMAIL AND ON THIS WEBSITE


JUPEB ASSISTANCE REGISTRATION IS: ON


HOW TO REGISTER FOR JUPEB /JAMB/IJMB & Many More EXPO:

Goto https://utmeofficial.com/my-services/packages/

FIND THE PACKAGE NAME, AND CHOOSE EITHER PER SUBJECTS, AND CLICK REGISTER IN FRONT OF THE PACKAGE

Having Payment issues ?? Mail: support@utmeofficial.com